Elected Officials & Dignitaries
* organizations included for identification only

Congresswoman Kim Schrier, M.D.
Dow Constantine, Executive King County
Lisa Wellman, State Senator, 41st LD
Manka Dhingra, State Senator, 45th LD
Larry Springer, State Representative, 45th LD
Roger Goodman, State Representative, 45th LD
Tana Senn, State Representative, 41st LD
MyLinh Thai, State Representative, 41st LD
Bill Ramos, State Representative, 5th LD
Lisa Callan, State Representative, 5th LD
Marcie Maxwell, Former State Representative, 41st District
Angela Birney, President, Redmond City Council
Tanika Padhye, Redmond City Council
Gloria Hatcher-Mays, Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner
Suzanne Weaver, Issaquah School District Board member
A.V. Crofts, Faculty University of Washington
Meenakshi Rishi, Faculty Seattle University
Niranjan Chipalkatti, Faculty Seattle University
Philip Lindquist, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District Council 5
Akhtar Badshah, Founder and Chief Catalyst, Catalytic Innovators Group, Adjunct Faculty Member at University of Washington

Individuals

Chris Huff, Sammamish
Gary Huff, Sammamish
Erin Albanese, Sammamish
Lalita Uppala, Bellevue
Beth Bazley, Sammamish
Stacey Boyd, Sammamish
Stephanie Page-Lester, Sammamish
Clint Scott, Sammamish
Pauline Cantor, Sammamish
Anita Kumar, Sammamish
Pia Dey, Bellevue
Mary Emmick, Sammamish
Rich Erwin, Mercer Island
Tarul Tripathi, Sammamish
Suzanne Weaver, Sammamish
Chris Petzold, Issaquah
Srilatha, Sammamish
Shannon Keller, Sammamish
Claudia Cote, Sammamish
Madhura Nirkhe, Sammamish
Tom Ehlers, Sammamish
Anuradha Shenoy, Sammamish
Roseshel Howe, Sammamish
Rumela Gangopadhyay, Issaquah
Minal Ghassemieh, Sammamish
Mitch Gitelman, Sammamish
Sudeshna Dixit Sathe, Sammamish
Lesley Austin, Issaquah
Susim Mitra, Sammamish
Sid Gupta, Sammamish
Kathleen Huckabay, Issaquah
Suparna Banerjee, Sammamish
Roisin O’Farrell, Sammamish
Karen Ishimaru, Sammamish
Kiran Dhillon, Seattle
Paul Gardiner, Sammamish
Subashree Kandala, Sammamish
Carol Killingsworth, Sammamish
Indu Nair, Sammamish
Mugdha Nayak, Sammamish
Vikas Nijhawan, Sammamish
Puja, Sammamish
Uma Rags, Sammamish
Paula Harper-Christensen, Sammamish
Reena Saxena, Issaquah
Robyn Scola, Sammamish
Brenda Severns, Sammamish
Rama Herwadkar, Sammamish
Preeti Shridhar, Woodenville
Pam Mauk, Sammamish
Jim Austin, Issaquah
Mark Cross, Sammamish
Gauri Shringarpure, Redmond
Shweta Shrivastava, Bothell
Joji Siegel,Sammamish
Sweta Sinha, Sammamish
Nalini Iyer, Sammamish
Sunita Sondur, Issaquah
Menka Soni, Redmond
Ganesh Iyer, Kirkland
Sheryl Speight, Sammamish
Richa Thakur, Sammamish
Archana Verma, Bellevue
Chris Severns, Sammamish
Preeti Verma, Sammamish
DeeDee Maslowski, Sammamish

…and many, many more….

Organizations

King County Police Officers Guild
Sierra Club
Washington Conservation Voters
National Women’s Political Caucus
Indivisible WA-8
Progressive Voters Guide- FUSE WA
APACE
Washington Bikes
One America Votes
SEIU Local 925
Transportation for Washington
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU 587)
UFCW21
One America Votes Muslim Committee
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District Council 5
45th Democratic Legislative District
41st Democratic Legislative District
5th Democratic Legislative District
King County Young Democrats